Skip to main content
District

STAFF DIRECTORY

Classroom Teachers

 

Gulewich

Katie Gulewich
Kindergarten Teacher
541-790-6155
Email 

Harmon

Lesli Harmon
Kindergarten Teacher
541-790-6122
Email 

Seno

Robin Seno
Kindergarten Teacher
541-790-6121
Email 

Robin Vaughan
Kindergarten Teacher
541-790-6160
Email – Website

Gori

Heidi Gori
1st Grade Teacher
541-790-6126
Email 

Willow

Leah Willow
1st Grade Teacher
541-790-6126
Email - Website

Zluticky

Lisa Zluticky
1st Grade Teacher
541-790-6167
Email 

Bemiller

Jenny Bemiller
2nd Grade Teacher
541-790-6100
Email 

Gullekson

Megan Gullekson
2nd Grade Teacher
541-790-6100
Email 

Norton

Jenna Norton
2nd Grade Teacher
541-790-6151
Email 

Rabourn

Myah Rabourn
2nd Grade Teacher
541-790-6106
Email 

Ball

Kendallyn Ball
3rd Grade Teacher
541-790-6161
Email 

Harshbarger

Marissa Harshbarger
3rd Grade Teacher
541-790-6125
Email 

Talley

Desiree Talley
3rd Grade Teacher
541-790-6133
Email 

Benavides

Caitlin Benavides
4th Grade Teacher
541-790-6100
Email 

Cobb

Elizabeth Cobb
4th Grade Teacher
541-790-6131
Email 

Longoria

James Longoria
4th Grade Teacher
541-790-6165
Email 

Reich

Ashley Reich
4th Grade Teacher
541-790-6152
Email 

Temp

Liza Ayres
5th Grade Teacher
541-790-6123
Email 

Heinrich

Debbi Henrich
5th Grade Teacher
541-790-6153
Email 

Parks_G

Geoff Parks
5th Grade Teacher
541-790-6124
Email – Website

 

 

Administration/Office Staff

 

 

Chinn

Allan Chinn
Principal
541-790-6157
Email 

Alberts

Sharon Alberts
Secretary
541-790-6113
Email 

Schneider

Keri Schneider
Office Assistant
541-790-6100
Email 

Electra

Electra
School Mascot
541-790-6100
Email 

 

 

Specialists and Support Staff

Ankeny

Katherine Ankeny
Speech
541-790-6127
Email 

Temp

Denise Bacon
Health Assistant
541-790-6100
Email 

Beick

Molly Beick
SPED EA

541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Timmy Beick
Title 1 EA
541-790-6160
Email

Temp

Robert Bolden
Evening Custodian
541-790-6100
Email 

Brewer

Jessica Brewer
SPED EA

541-790-6100
Email

Callier

Amber Callier
1st Grade Teacher
541-790-6167
Email 

Carpenter

Annie Carpenter
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Carroll

Sheryl Carroll
SPED Teacher
541-790-6163
Email 

Castro

Ashley Castro
Music Teacher
541-790-6176
Email 

Temp

Tiffany Chambers
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Stephanie Chan
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Cortez

Robbie Cortez
Librarian
541-790-6125
Email 

Davis

Marilyn Davis
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Duncan

Ben Duncan
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Alex Franz
Physical Education Teacher
541-790-6177
Email 

Goff

Lisa Goff
Kindergarten EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Gotshall

Vicki Gotchall
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Hannah Green
School Nurse, RN
541-790-6176
Email 

Temp

Rob Geerling
Tech Support Specialist
541-790-6100
Email 

Henson

Emily Henson
SPED Education Teacher
541-790-6170
Email 

Hicks

Kelsey Hicks
SPED Teacher
541-790-6107
Email 

Kirk

Kelly Kirk
School Psychologist
541-790-6100
Email 

LaCuesta

Felicia LaCuesta
Family Resource Coordinator
541-790-6129
Email 

Temp

Cindy Leighton
Kitchen
541-790-6100
Email 

Maddy

Margaret Maddy
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

I Nengah Mandra
ELD Teacher
541-790-6143
Email 

McManus

Kim McManus
Student Success Coordinator
541-790-6147
Email 

McWhorter

Julie McWhorter
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Mellor

Denice Mellor
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Richie Newell
Evening Custodian
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Abby Parks
Behavior EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Tracy Parks
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Peterman

Laura Peterman
SPED EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Temp

Jenifer Pleus
Physical Education Teacher
541-790-6100
Email 

Potter

Jenny Potter
Title 1 Coordinator
541-790-6173
Email 

Temp

Tasha Proudfoot
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

Rutledge

Jeremy Rutledge
Physical Education Teacher
541-790-6100
Email 

Sanderson

Jackie Sanderson
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Sequeira

Amber Sequeira
Kitchen
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Stapp

Kelly Stapp
Title 1 EA
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Stowell

Deborah Stowell
Kitchen
541-790-6178
Email 

 

Temp

Levi Thompson
BEST Coordinator
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Travis

Megan Travis
Counselor
541-790-6134
Email 

 

Temp

Carol Welch
Occupational Therapist
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Williams

Wendy Williams
Kindergarten EA
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Temp

Cheryl Yorges
Kindergarten EA
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Zehner

Tracy Zehner
Music Teacher
541-790-6176
Email 

 

Zimmerman

Carla Zimmerman
Instructional Coach
541-790-6100
Email 

 

Zybach

Julie Zybach
Behavior EA
541-790-6100
Email